Sunday 10th September 2023: 2km and 5km

Sunday 10th September 2023

2km and 5km

Results

Check out all of our event history results

OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2023

5km

Trophy
1st Place: Zbynek Hanys – 00:16:33
Trophy
2nd Place: Georgia Winkcup – 00:16:44
Trophy
3rd Place: Hugh Wehby – 00:17:40

2km

Trophy
1st Place: Thomas Poynton – 00:07:12
Trophy
2nd Place: Grace Fisher – 00:07:31
Trophy
3rd Place: Xavier Johnson – 00:07:33

OFFICIAL RESULTS – 2022

5km

Trophy
1st Place: Zbynek Hanys – 00:16:27
Trophy
2nd Place: Bradley Chan – 00:17:23
Trophy
3rd Place: Georgia Winkcup – 00:17:35

2km

Trophy
1st Place: Alec Simpson – 00:07:06
Trophy
2nd Place: Harry Arnold – 00:07:23
Trophy
3rd Place: Hudson Savage – 00:07:38

OFFICIAL RESULTS – 2019

5km

Trophy
1st Place: Julien Smith – 00:16:44
Trophy
2nd Place: Dominic Bullock – 00:17:08
Trophy
3rd Place: Jack Mcphee – 00:17:22

2km

Trophy
1st Place: Dominic Bullock – 00:07:01
Trophy
2nd Place: Mia Guillergan – 00:07:52
Trophy
3rd Place: Matthew Korompay – 00:08:14

OFFICIAL RESULTS – 2018

5km

Trophy
1st Place: Caleb Wegener – 00:16:52
Trophy
2nd Place: Bruce Lambert – 00:17:30
Trophy
3rd Place: Oliver White – 00:17:49

2km

Trophy
1st Place: Angie Le Roux – 00:07:52
Trophy
2nd Place: Matthew Korompay – 00:07:58
Trophy
3rd Place: Jakob Tyrrell – 00:08:00

OFFICIAL RESULTS – 2017

10km

Trophy
1st Place: Matthew Ho – 00:32:54
Trophy
2nd Place: Indrajeet Aich – 00:35:20
Trophy
3rd Place: Anthony Maher – 00:35:28

5km

Trophy
1st Place: Dominic Bullock – 00:16:52
Trophy
2nd Place: Beth Croft – 00:17:22
Trophy
3rd Place: Warren Yates – 00:17:30

2km

Trophy
1st Place: Charlie Burt – 00:07:55
Trophy
2nd Place: Angie Le Roux – 00:08:36
Trophy
3rd Place: Alec Simpson – 00:08:37

OFFICIAL RESULTS – 2016

5km

Open Male

Trophy
1st Place: Bruce Lambert – 00:17:06
Trophy
2nd Place: Warren Yates – 00:17:32
Trophy
3rd Place: Richard Morris – 00:18:30

Open Female

Trophy
1st Place: Beth Croft – 00:18:13
Trophy
2nd Place: Fiona Yates – 00:18:28
Trophy
3rd Place: Rieko Sotomatsu – 00:20:37

Junior Male

Trophy
1st Place: Duncan Loane – 00:19:11
Trophy
2nd Place: Sean O’Farrell – 00:20:40
Trophy
3rd Place: Alex Belousoff – 00:21:42

Junior Female

Trophy
1st Place: Cianna Kennedy – 00:23:13
Trophy
2nd Place: Annabel Maple-Brown – 00:23:27
Trophy
3rd Place: Heidi Ahrens – 00:23:28

2km

Primary School Student – Male

Trophy
1st Place: Alec Simpson 00:08:00
Trophy
2nd Place: Reuben Kapoor – 00:08:16
Trophy
3rd Place: William Doumit – 00:08:40

Primary School Student – Female

Trophy
1st Place: Ingrid Kingsmill – 00:07:55
Trophy
2nd Place: Lauren Hanmer – 00:09:32
Trophy
3rd Place: Sienna Cornelius – 00:09:39

Lane Cove Fun Run Plate – 5km

Trophy
1st Place: St Michaels Lane Cove
Trophy
2nd Place: Lane Cove Public School
Trophy
3rd Place: Newington Lindfield

Lane Cove Fun Run Plate – 2km

Trophy
1st Place: Lane Cove Public School
Trophy
2nd Place: Artarmon Public School
Trophy
3rd Place: Lane Cove West Public School

Online Registrations
have closed.

If you would like to register please come to the Pavilion at Kingsford Smith Oval.

Friday 8th September 2:45-6pm
Saturday 9th September 8am-2pm
Sunday 10th September 6:30-7am